2371 Virginia St Unit 3 Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $1,271,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Virginia St Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,095,875, approximately $762 per square foot. 2371 Virginia St Unit 3 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Cragmont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Jeffrey | $545,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bennett Eva E | $575,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bennett Eva | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Granick Esther | -- | -- | |
| Granick Esther | -- | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchant Jeffrey | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Eva E | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granick Esther | $141,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,287 | $677,514 | $205,354 | $479,160 |
| 2024 | $10,287 | $664,095 | $201,328 | $469,767 |
| 2023 | $10,073 | $657,940 | $197,382 | $460,558 |
| 2022 | $9,895 | $638,040 | $193,512 | $451,528 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $625,395 | $189,718 | $442,677 |
| 2020 | $9,400 | $625,915 | $187,774 | $438,141 |
| 2019 | $9,044 | $613,647 | $184,094 | $429,553 |
| 2018 | $8,894 | $601,620 | $180,486 | $421,134 |
| 2017 | $8,580 | $589,825 | $176,947 | $412,878 |
| 2016 | $8,311 | $578,260 | $173,478 | $404,782 |
| 2015 | $8,202 | $569,578 | $170,873 | $398,705 |
| 2014 | $8,147 | $558,423 | $167,527 | $390,896 |
Map
- 2378 Virginia St
- 2301 Virginia St Unit 1
- 2340 Virginia St
- 2451 Le Conte Ave
- 2477 Virginia St
- 1739 Spruce St
- 1734 Spruce St
- 2201 Virginia St Unit 2
- 1682 Oxford St
- 1643 Walnut St
- 1490 Arch St
- 2600 Hilgard Ave
- 2634 Virginia St Unit 33
- 1444 Walnut St
- 2700 Le Conte Ave Unit 301
- 2501 Rose Walk
- 1825 Highland Place Unit 1827
- 1825 Highland Place Unit 1825
- 1825 Highland Place Unit 1831
- 1825 Highland Place Unit 1829
- 2365 Virginia St Unit 3
- 2365 Virginia St Unit 4
- 2365 Virginia St Unit 1
- 2371 Virginia St Unit 4
- 2371 Virginia St Unit 1
- 2371 Virginia St Unit 2
- 2355 Virginia St
- 2377 Virginia St
- 2370 Hilgard Ave
- 2309 Virginia St
- 2311 Virginia St
- 2393 Virginia St
- 1682-1688 Scenic Ave
- 2348 Hilgard Ave
- 2342 Hilgard Ave
- 2354 Hilgard Ave
- 2352 Hilgard Ave
- 2346 Hilgard Ave Unit 2346
- 2344 Hilgard Ave
- 1668 Scenic Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.