23715 41st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $750,962
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23715 41st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $717,491, approximately $351 per square foot. 23715 41st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Flores Erasto A and Flores Katie L
Bought by
Ramirez Neftali and Ramirez Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,425
Outstanding Balance
$235,706
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$481,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Wooton Scott
Bought by
Flores Erasto A and Flores Katie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,207
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Godwin Bobby James
Bought by
Wooton Scott and Wooton Alice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Godwin Bobby J
Bought by
Godwin Bobby James and Godwin Erika Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Bartholomew Bryce G
Bought by
Godwin Bobby J and Godwin Regina U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
10%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Bartholomew Bryce G and Bartholomew Mitzi A
Bought by
Godwin Bobby J and Godwin Regina U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
10%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Bruce
Bought by
Bartholomew Bryce G and Bartholomew Mitzi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Neftali | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Erasto A | $404,010 | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Wooton Scott | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Godwin Bobby James | -- | -- | |
| Godwin Bobby J | -- | -- | |
| Godwin Bobby J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bartholomew Bryce G | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Neftali | $358,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Erasto A | $323,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Godwin Bobby J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartholomew Bryce G | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $732,700 | $255,000 | $477,700 |
| 2024 | $7,620 | $708,000 | $245,000 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $664,500 | $238,900 | $425,600 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $703,500 | $255,000 | $448,500 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $514,100 | $177,500 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $458,100 | $150,600 | $307,500 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $425,800 | $123,700 | $302,100 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $385,100 | $96,800 | $288,300 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $308,900 | $89,900 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $286,300 | $82,500 | $203,800 |
| 2013 | $4,118 | $260,800 | $75,100 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map