2372 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,019
6
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $393,019. 2372 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Mata Salvador
Bought by
Mata Revocable Living Trust and Mata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Dejesus De Mata Maria
Bought by
Mata Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Mock Timothy and Estate Of Joyce Marie Johnson
Bought by
Mata Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Joyce Marie and Katz Marie J
Bought by
Johnson Joyce Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Universal Life Church
Bought by
Katz Marie Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Katz Kenneth V
Bought by
Universal Life Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mata Salvador | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mata Salvador | $237,500 | Ticor | |
| Johnson Joyce Marie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Katz Marie Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Universal Life Church | -- | First Southwestern Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Salvador | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joyce Marie | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,208 | $527,454 | $231,533 | $295,921 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $517,113 | $226,994 | $290,119 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $506,975 | $222,544 | $284,431 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $497,035 | $218,181 | $278,854 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $487,290 | $213,903 | $273,387 |
| 2019 | $437 | $247,094 | $207,559 | $39,535 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $242,250 | $203,490 | $38,760 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $190,224 | $143,571 | $46,653 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $187,368 | $141,415 | $45,953 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $183,698 | $138,645 | $45,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map