2372 Cornell Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $2,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Cornell Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,715,132, approximately $725 per square foot. 2372 Cornell Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Desmet Kyle Garrett and Desmet Candice Moreau
Bought by
Desmet Kyle Garrett and Desmet Candice Moreau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$642,523
Outstanding Balance
$570,197
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,144,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Demset Kyle G and Demset Candice M
Bought by
Demset Kyle Garrett and Demset Candice Moreau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Desmet Richard P and Desmet Beckie
Bought by
Desmet Kyle G and Desmet Candice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Desmet Olga Victoria
Bought by
Desmet Richard P and Desmet Beckie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmet Kyle Garrett | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Desmet Kyle Garrett | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Demset Kyle Garrett | -- | None Available | |
| Desmet Kyle G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Desmet Richard P | $715,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desmet Kyle Garrett | $642,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmet Richard P | $715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $206,126 | $52,448 | $153,678 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $202,085 | $51,420 | $150,665 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $198,123 | $50,412 | $147,711 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $194,239 | $49,424 | $144,815 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $102,664 | $48,455 | $54,209 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $101,612 | $47,958 | $53,654 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $99,620 | $47,018 | $52,602 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $97,667 | $46,096 | $51,571 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $95,752 | $45,192 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $93,875 | $44,306 | $49,569 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $92,465 | $43,640 | $48,825 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $90,654 | $42,785 | $47,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map