2372 Oakway Terrace Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,560 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Oakway Terrace, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $664,890, approximately $351 per square foot. 2372 Oakway Terrace is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Paulson Robert M
Bought by
Robert Paulson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Paulson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $284,136 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $275,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $267,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $260,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $252,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $245,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $237,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $224,304 | $0 | $0 |