2372 Sutter View Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Sutter View Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $817,827, approximately $362 per square foot. 2372 Sutter View Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Wash Wayne E and Wash Sallee J
Bought by
Wash Wayne Edward and Wash Sallee Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Dell Webb California Corp
Bought by
Wash Wayne E and Wash Sallee J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wash Wayne Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Wash Wayne E | $545,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $759,422 | $160,288 | $599,134 |
| 2023 | $7,864 | $729,935 | $154,065 | $575,870 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $715,624 | $151,045 | $564,579 |
| 2021 | $7,559 | $677,000 | $142,900 | $534,100 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $637,000 | $134,500 | $502,500 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $634,000 | $133,800 | $500,200 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $621,000 | $131,100 | $489,900 |
| 2017 | $6,724 | $610,000 | $128,800 | $481,200 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $583,000 | $123,100 | $459,900 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $533,000 | $112,500 | $420,500 |
| 2014 | $5,679 | $519,000 | $109,500 | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map