2372 Tulane Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Tulane Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,049,215, approximately $652 per square foot. 2372 Tulane Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Bunnean Nhim and Bunnean Malisa
Bought by
Nhim Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
San Miguel Evangeline
Bought by
Nhim Anong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Curles Narcisa Tiamzon and Narcisa Living Trust 2000
Bought by
San Miguel Evangeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Curles Narcisa
Bought by
Curles Narcisa Tiamzon and Narcisa Curles Living Trust 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Edward W & Maxine Curles Living Trust and Narcisa
Bought by
Curles Narcisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhim Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nhim Anong | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| San Miguel Evangeline | $585,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Curles Narcisa Tiamzon | -- | -- | |
| Curles Narcisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nhim Anong | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | San Miguel Evangeline | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | San Miguel Evangeline | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $547,282 | $437,832 | $109,450 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $536,552 | $429,248 | $107,304 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $526,032 | $420,832 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $515,719 | $412,581 | $103,138 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $505,608 | $404,492 | $101,116 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $500,425 | $400,345 | $100,080 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $490,614 | $392,496 | $98,118 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $480,995 | $384,800 | $96,195 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $462,318 | $369,858 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $455,375 | $364,303 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $5,287 | $446,456 | $357,167 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map