23729 Pebble Pointe Ln Estero, FL 34135
The Brooks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23729 Pebble Pointe Ln, Estero, FL 34135 and is currently estimated at $864,070, approximately $282 per square foot. 23729 Pebble Pointe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Pinewoods Elementary School, and Bonita Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Harnishfeger Dennis E and Harnishfeger Tina M
Bought by
Harnishfeger Dennis E and Harnishfeger Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Harnishfeger Dennis E and Harnishfeger Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,273
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnishfeger Dennis E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harnishfeger Dennis E | $431,591 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harnishfeger Dennis E | $345,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $456,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $443,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $430,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $418,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $427,640 | $87,045 | $340,595 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $400,514 | $85,400 | $315,114 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $394,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $386,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $338,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $401,498 | $60,500 | $340,998 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map