2373 Calle Seca Ct Redding, CA 96002
Saratoga NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,961/month
About This Home
Beautiful Western Ranches Home on .46 acres with 2 attached garages and a pool! Impressive curb appeal and lots of parking this home is warm and inviting throughout. Great kitchen with granite counters and built in ice trough. Separate Living and Family Rooms. Office or Den currently used as a gym. Large updated master suite. Entertainers dream back yard with pool, putting green, fire pit and BBQ area with custom waterfall feature. This home is just minutes to the new Holiday Shopping Center and Starbucks. Tucked in the center of the quiet and established Western Ranches.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,773 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Double Vanity
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Western Ranches Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 054-560-031-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $443,206 | $104,449 | $338,757 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $434,789 | $102,401 | $332,388 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $426,463 | $100,394 | $326,069 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $417,962 | $98,426 | $319,536 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $409,855 | $96,497 | $313,358 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $405,868 | $95,508 | $310,360 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $395,352 | $93,636 | $301,716 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $387,600 | $91,800 | $295,800 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $373,027 | $84,788 | $288,239 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $358,878 | $78,016 | $280,862 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $353,489 | $76,845 | $276,644 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $346,565 | $75,340 | $271,225 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $345,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $376,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $326,250 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $276,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2213
APN: 054-560-031-000
- 2364 La Madre Ct
- 2357 Templeton Dr
- 2366 Templeton Dr
- 4646 Alta Camino Dr
- 2615 Templeton Dr
- 2765 Madison River Dr
- 4487 Alta Saga Dr
- 2704 Western Oak Dr
- 4608 Dandelion Dr
- 4648 Dandelion Dr
- 1959 Alexis Ct
- 2202 Corral Ct
- 1922 Eddy Way
- 4624 Columbine Dr
- 3086 Henrys Fork Dr
- 3052 Clear Water Ct
- 4001 Alta Mesa Dr
- 2875 Eastbrook Dr
- 5016 Monaco Pkwy
- 3063 Sebring Ave
- 4552 Alta Mesa Dr Unit main
- 2326 Corona St
- 3867 Apollo St
- 2901 Hopkins Ave
- 2839 Hopkins Ave
- 2122 Marlene Ave
- 3677 Nadal Dr
- 3491 Carlsbad Ln
- 3279 Woodbury Dr
- 1390 Empress Ln
- 2510 Hartnell Ave Unit 9