2373 Highway 172 Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Highway 172, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $450,914, approximately $367 per square foot. 2373 Highway 172 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Florida Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $26,110 | $4,300 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $18,300 | $4,320 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $21,990 | $4,320 | $17,670 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $22,560 | $4,320 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $21,460 | $4,840 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $20,310 | $4,540 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $20,310 | $4,540 | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $21,120 | $5,820 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $21,320 | $5,820 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $20,160 | $4,340 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,160 | $4,340 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map