Estimated Value: $588,000 - $704,218
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Joseph Damon Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $639,305, approximately $367 per square foot. 2373 Joseph Damon Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Art Freiler, Merrill F. West High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Ruiz Terry Jane
Bought by
Ruiz Terry Jane and Ruiz Terry Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,100
Outstanding Balance
$168,807
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Terry Jane and Ruiz Terry Joe
Bought by
Ruiz Terry Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Gerth Terry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Terry Jane | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz Terry Jane | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gerth Terry B | $193,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Terry Jane | $244,100 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Terry Jane | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gerth Terry B | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $336,326 | $86,216 | $250,110 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $329,732 | $84,526 | $245,206 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $323,268 | $82,869 | $240,399 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $316,931 | $81,245 | $235,686 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $310,717 | $79,652 | $231,065 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $307,532 | $78,836 | $228,696 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $301,503 | $77,291 | $224,212 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $295,592 | $75,776 | $219,816 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $289,797 | $74,291 | $215,506 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $284,115 | $72,834 | $211,281 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $274,367 | $70,335 | $204,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map