23732 Gulf Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $821,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23732 Gulf Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $768,989, approximately $527 per square foot. 23732 Gulf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Stephen M. White Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Macias Samuel
Bought by
Samuel Macias and Samuel Patricia Macias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Shannon John Arley
Bought by
Shannon Jennifer E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Macias | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Jennifer E | -- | Natc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $327,114 | $229,517 | $97,597 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $320,701 | $225,017 | $95,684 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $314,413 | $220,605 | $93,808 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $308,249 | $216,280 | $91,969 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $302,206 | $212,040 | $90,166 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $293,244 | $205,751 | $87,493 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $287,495 | $201,717 | $85,778 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $276,334 | $193,885 | $82,449 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $272,184 | $190,973 | $81,211 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $266,854 | $187,233 | $79,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map