23734 Solitude Dr Henderson, MD 21640
Estimated Value: $345,414 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23734 Solitude Dr, Henderson, MD 21640 and is currently estimated at $373,604, approximately $272 per square foot. 23734 Solitude Dr is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Heimbuch Jacob T and Fox Kelly A
Bought by
Heimbuch Jacob T and Heimbuch Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,673
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Carter Charles E and Carter Bonnie F
Bought by
Heimbuch Jacob T Kell A Fox
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Carter Charles E and Carter Bonnie F
Bought by
Heimbuch Jacob T Kell A Fox
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Colton Martha B
Bought by
Carter Charles E and Carter Bonnie F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimbuch Jacob T | -- | -- | |
| Heimbuch Jacob T Kell A Fox | $234,000 | -- | |
| Heimbuch Jacob T Kell A Fox | $234,000 | -- | |
| Carter Charles E | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heimbuch Jacob T | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimbuch Jacob T Kell A Fox | $23,400 | |
| Closed | Carter Charles E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $263,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $251,000 | $90,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $237,200 | $90,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $218,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $198,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $179,800 | $70,000 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $169,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map