Seller's Agent in 2022
Veronica Lawson
Real Broker, LLC
(410) 708-6332
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $544,000
Welcome to Solitude Drive where this home lives up to its name. Enjoy solitude, relaxation, and the quietness of the country as you enjoy nature at its best with a view of your private pond or are paddling on the paddle boat the sellers will leave for your enjoyment. You can circumnavigate the pond and the weather-dependent creek is on the back side of the pond. Horses are also allowed in this unrestricted community and there is a fenced-in chicken coop. This home is situated on 3.24 acres located in a cul-de-sac, please see an aerial view of the property. This lovely Cape Cod has 2016 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary bedroom is located on the main level which also offers a natural light-filled sunroom from which you can enjoy viewing your private pond. This home also has upgraded to a pellet stove for a cleaner heat source and has heated the entire house. There is a 2-person soaking/jet tub, 2 storage sheds, and a covered outdoor kennel. Parking will never be a problem with an attached two-car garage with full storage space above it and a large paved driveway suitable for many cars, an RV, a Boat, and all your toys. Solitude Dr is an amazing private location just over the Queen Anne County Border, centrally located with 12 miles to Centreville, 14 miles to Denton, 24 miles to Easton, and 36 miles to the Bay Bridge. This type of unique property does not come on the market often, don't wait, start packing this one is going fast.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #626746 Listed on: 07/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 583-0400 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hursey Leroy K | $480,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Miller Rodney R | $314,000 | Universal Title | |
| Choi Thomas T | -- | -- | |
| Choi Thomas T | $315,000 | -- | |
| Choi Thomas T | $364,000 | -- | |
| Choi Thomas T | $315,000 | -- | |
| Choi Thomas T | $364,000 | -- | |
| Huelskamp Vincent Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Rousseau Linda Ann | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hursey Leroy K | $427,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Rodney R | $299,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Thomas T | $260,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Thomas T | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Thomas T | $283,500 | |
| Closed | Rousseau Linda Ann | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $480,000 | -3.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $495,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | +57.6% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $314,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -3.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $353,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $337,900 | $100,500 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $316,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,812 | $306,400 | $100,500 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $221,200 | $80,500 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Veronica Lawson
Real Broker, LLC
(410) 708-6332
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hope Greenlee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(443) 743-0551
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Penny Hollis
Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis
(410) 725-4738
87 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCM2001954
APN: 02-030675
Ask me questions while you tour the home.