23739 Stagg St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,351 - $1,910,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23739 Stagg St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $1,639,338, approximately $425 per square foot. 23739 Stagg St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pomelo Community Charter, Justice Street Academy Charter, and Enadia Way Technology Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Della Ripa Frank S and Della Valery E
Bought by
Dellaripa Frank and Dellaripa Valery E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellaripa Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $595,547 | $237,333 | $358,214 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $583,871 | $232,680 | $351,191 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $572,423 | $228,118 | $344,305 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $561,200 | $223,646 | $337,554 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $550,197 | $219,261 | $330,936 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $533,879 | $212,758 | $321,121 |
| 2018 | $6,629 | $523,412 | $208,587 | $314,825 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $503,089 | $200,489 | $302,600 |
| 2015 | $6,214 | $495,533 | $197,478 | $298,055 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $485,827 | $193,610 | $292,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map