2374 Aviles Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $790,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,723
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2374 Aviles, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $702,935, approximately $188 per square foot. 2374 Aviles is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Chen Sun Jian Qiao and Chen Sun Jue
Bought by
The Sun Family 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Lakemont Lwh Llc
Bought by
Chen Sun Jian Qiao and Chen Sun Jue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,409
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sun Family 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Sun Jian Qiao | $510,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Sun Jian Qiao | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,240 | $669,880 | $118,208 | $551,672 |
| 2024 | $10,240 | $656,746 | $115,891 | $540,855 |
| 2023 | $9,428 | $575,000 | $105,000 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $9,494 | $584,000 | $85,000 | $499,000 |
| 2021 | $8,634 | $506,500 | $85,000 | $421,500 |
| 2020 | $9,083 | $475,500 | $80,000 | $395,500 |
| 2019 | $8,532 | $470,000 | $65,000 | $405,000 |
| 2018 | $8,188 | $465,000 | $55,000 | $410,000 |
| 2017 | $9,123 | $535,000 | $45,000 | $490,000 |
| 2016 | $9,440 | $565,882 | $99,859 | $466,023 |
| 2015 | $9,301 | $557,383 | $98,360 | $459,023 |
| 2014 | $9,137 | $546,466 | $96,434 | $450,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map