2374 E Snowflake Dr Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $443,679 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2374 E Snowflake Dr, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $582,420, approximately $340 per square foot. 2374 E Snowflake Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Mccracken Charles and Mccracken Darla
Bought by
Mccracken Charles C and Mccracken Darla D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken Charles C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,869 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,752 | $37,320 | $5,120 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $38,828 | $5,216 | $33,612 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $30,284 | $4,745 | $25,539 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $17,592 | $6,500 | $11,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map