2374 NW Stanley Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,879 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2374 NW Stanley Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $414,470, approximately $385 per square foot. 2374 NW Stanley Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Gallucci Stephanie R
Bought by
Gee Christopher and Gee Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,636
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Keri
Bought by
Gallucci Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,113
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Huth Deborah A
Bought by
Sheppard Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,250
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Perkins J Mark
Bought by
Wright Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,976
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property