23746 Provincial Ct Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23746 Provincial Ct, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $331,815, approximately $203 per square foot. 23746 Provincial Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Slifco Eileen E
Bought by
Slifco Eileen E and Slifco Neal A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slifco Eileen E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $80,600 | $9,100 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,080 | $10,080 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map