2375 192nd Rd Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $619,537
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 192nd Rd, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $482,512, approximately $172 per square foot. 2375 192nd Rd is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $61,280 | $4,702 | $56,578 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $58,320 | $4,251 | $54,069 |
| 2023 | -- | $51,363 | $4,061 | $47,302 |
| 2022 | -- | $47,203 | $4,745 | $42,458 |
| 2021 | -- | $42,246 | $3,958 | $38,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map