2375 Cardinal Ct Redmond, OR 97756
Estimated Value: $743,296 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Cardinal Ct, Redmond, OR 97756 and is currently estimated at $773,324, approximately $401 per square foot. 2375 Cardinal Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Schaffer Barbara Amelia
Bought by
Bryan Travis J and Bryan Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,200
Outstanding Balance
$248,634
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$524,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Joyce John F and Joyce Sharon T
Bought by
Schaffer Barbara Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Travis J | $445,000 | First American Title | |
| Schaffer Barbara Amelia | $470,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History