2375 E Jay Jay Rd Titusville, FL 32796
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 E Jay Jay Rd, Titusville, FL 32796 and is currently estimated at $664,243, approximately $248 per square foot. 2375 E Jay Jay Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Waring Lisa
Bought by
Pyles Donald and Waring Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Waring Lisa
Bought by
Pyles Donald K and Waring Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyles Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Pyles Donald K | -- | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyles Donald K | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $547,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $531,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $511,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $496,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $366,890 | $28,750 | $338,140 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $354,500 | $28,750 | $325,750 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $350,640 | $27,500 | $323,140 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $301,740 | $27,500 | $274,240 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $285,980 | $25,000 | $260,980 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $273,570 | $25,000 | $248,570 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $253,060 | $25,000 | $228,060 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $230,060 | $25,000 | $205,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map