2375 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,150,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,105,000, approximately $382 per square foot. 2375 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Corn Allen L and Corn Phalla S
Bought by
Allen L Corn & Phalla Corn Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2013
Sold by
Corn Allen L
Bought by
Corn Allen L and Corn Phalla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen L Corn & Phalla Corn Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Corn Allen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $215,126 | $85,592 | $129,534 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $210,909 | $83,914 | $126,995 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $206,774 | $82,269 | $124,505 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $202,720 | $80,656 | $122,064 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $198,746 | $79,075 | $119,671 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $196,709 | $78,265 | $118,444 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $192,853 | $76,731 | $116,122 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $189,073 | $75,227 | $113,846 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $181,732 | $72,306 | $109,426 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $179,003 | $71,220 | $107,783 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $175,497 | $69,825 | $105,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map