Seller's Agent in 2024
Larrae Iencarelli
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 617-9463
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,545 - $562,000
Welcome Scholars - Let your Light shine - our UC motto is reflected in this lavish sized home in the newest, closest UC housing community 5 minutes from our University of California, Merced, Lake Yosemite or our Dignity Health Hospital, Mercy Medical.
This Lennar Sandpiper beauty shines with it's 2502 sf, 5 bedrooms 3 full baths of nobleness. From the modern gourmet kitchen with an oversized island to the magnificent master suite with an ensuite bath and large wardrobe closet, and also includes a downstairs guest bed and bathroom...this beauty has something for everybody.
The rear yard features concrete and Synlawn, the professionally installed state-of-the-art artificial turf that is comfortable, cool, low maintenance and quick draining with wet weather. A lawn that always looks amazing!
The City of Mercy is calling your name. Make this grand, 4 year new home with solar and MID yours now and launch your future here.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 209-617-9463 License #01735008 Listed on: 05/07/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balakrishnan Sathy Binu | $537,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Mendez Joslyn | $320,000 | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| M Golden Management Services Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Iota Brass Llc | $7,200,000 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balakrishnan Sathy Binu | $322,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Joslyn | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M Golden Management Services Inc | $4,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Sold | $538,000 | +1.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $547,740 | $122,400 | $425,340 |
| 2024 | $6,387 | $339,585 | $84,896 | $254,689 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $332,928 | $83,232 | $249,696 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $326,400 | $81,600 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $29,131 | $29,131 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $28,560 | $28,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $757 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $5,518 | $5,518 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $5,329 | $5,329 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $5,225 | $5,225 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Larrae Iencarelli
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 617-9463
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC24091032
APN: 008-411-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.