2375 Herring Brook Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $623,463 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Herring Brook Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $664,866, approximately $569 per square foot. 2375 Herring Brook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Zcm Herringbrook Nt
Bought by
Mcdonald Kevin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kevin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $489,400 | $265,100 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $448,900 | $231,700 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $403,800 | $214,500 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $327,500 | $191,500 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $297,800 | $174,100 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $293,500 | $177,700 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $285,000 | $172,500 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $278,500 | $167,500 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $274,600 | $164,200 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $292,500 | $182,400 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $287,300 | $178,900 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map