2375 NW Ava Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,672 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 NW Ava Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $469,668, approximately $310 per square foot. 2375 NW Ava Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Lackie Frank E
Bought by
Lackie Frank E and Lackie Jean H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Lackie Irina
Bought by
Lackie Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Lackie Frank E
Bought by
Lackie Frank E and Lackie Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Stoertz Michael Arndt
Bought by
Lackie Frank E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |