2375 Sable Ave Readlyn, IA 50668
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Sable Ave, Readlyn, IA 50668 and is currently estimated at $259,163, approximately $173 per square foot. 2375 Sable Ave is a home located in Bremer County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $269,670 | $47,750 | $221,920 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $207,860 | $950 | $206,910 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $214,950 | $950 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $174,410 | $790 | $173,620 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $174,410 | $790 | $173,620 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $167,700 | $720 | $166,980 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $162,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $162,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $159,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $159,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $150,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $150,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map