Seller's Agent in 2018
Christie Majors
Real Broker
(559) 285-2852
30 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $486,000
Over-the-top ready for move in home! Synthetic Lawn greets you with wonderful landscape to a gorgeous home with granite counters, amazing lighting fixtures and back windows that showcase a large pool and grass area. Solar is owned free and clear plus RV parking !!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundstrom Ryan | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Keller Jessica L | $232,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Copland Randall Eric | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wright Merrill | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundstrom Ryan | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Copland Randall Eric | $102,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | +52.8% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2012 05/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $398,237 | $96,714 | $301,523 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $382,774 | $92,959 | $289,815 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $375,270 | $91,137 | $284,133 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $367,912 | $89,350 | $278,562 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $364,140 | $88,434 | $275,706 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $357,000 | $86,700 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $256,102 | $76,829 | $179,273 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $251,081 | $75,323 | $175,758 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $246,159 | $73,847 | $172,312 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $242,462 | $72,738 | $169,724 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $237,714 | $71,314 | $166,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christie Majors
Real Broker
(559) 285-2852
30 in this area
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lindsey Anderson
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 904-8761
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Catherine Sawatsky
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 497366
APN: 550-183-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.