2376 Maple St Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $740,043 - $763,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2376 Maple St, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $751,522, approximately $417 per square foot. 2376 Maple St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and Maplewood School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,321 | $483 | $190 | $293 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $496 | $195 | $301 |
| 2023 | $10,508 | $518 | $203 | $315 |
| 2022 | $10,508 | $517 | $203 | $314 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $516 | $202 | $314 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $492 | $491 | $1 |
| 2019 | $6,969 | $528 | $520 | $8 |
| 2018 | $7,111 | $563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,940 | $598 | $524 | $74 |
| 2016 | $7,397 | $633 | $500 | $133 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $668 | $470 | $198 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $668 | $470 | $198 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $703 | $495 | $208 |
Source: Public Records
Map