2388 Maple St Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $756,124 - $786,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 Maple St, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $771,062, approximately $419 per square foot. 2388 Maple St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and Maplewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Wittenstein Arnorld R
Bought by
Wittenstein Barbaras and Wittenstein Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittenstein Barbaras | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,857 | $507 | $214 | $293 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $501 | $211 | $290 |
Source: Public Records
Map