2376 Mount Vernon Ave Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $266,913 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2376 Mount Vernon Ave, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $381,228. 2376 Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Melani Lori
Bought by
Brucker Brian K and Brucker Tara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,811
Outstanding Balance
$128,589
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Yang Wen Ching and Yang Rae Tien
Bought by
Melani Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brucker Brian K | $196,800 | None Available | |
| Melani Lori | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brucker Brian K | $191,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Melani Lori | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,056 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2025 | $4,927 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $32,330 | $5,850 | $26,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map