NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2376 Silver Gate Way Cheyenne, WY 82009

Estimated Value: $797,429 - $883,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,820 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,900 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome home! This modern home with 5 bedrooms & baths features expansive windows with both northern & southern exposure & fabulous natural light. The kitchen boasts a freestanding island, beautiful quartz countertops & a large pantry. The kitchen flows to the great room with a cozy fireplace. Not to be outdone the master suite has a 5 piece master bath with a walk-in closet & accesses a large deck with amazing views. Finished walk-out basement includes 2 large bedrooms, guest bath & family/rec rooms!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Smith

Frontier Home and Ranch Real Estate License #10289 Listed on: 07/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Foreman

#1 Properties License #11546

#1 Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4.92 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 14+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Propane
  • Private Company Owned Well
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include road maintenance

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

4.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1910
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1910
  • Bedrooms on the Main Level: 3
  • Car Storage: 3 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: Road Maintenance
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1910
  • Owners Assoc Fee: 250
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Total Sq Ft: 3820
  • Finishes: Hardwood Floors, Tile Floors, Granite Countertops
  • Outbuilding: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Earnest Money Payable To: SUMMIT TITLE SERVICES
  • Estimated Completion Date: 3/31/2022 12:00:00 AM
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 13X12, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 23x15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 12X9, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 5: 12x12, On Level: B
  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Main Floor Laundry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Master
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: 10X9, On Level: M
  • Master Bedroom: 15X14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 12X11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 12X11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: 12x12, On Level: B
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 3: Full, On Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: One, Gas Fueled
  • Foundation: Walkout Bsmt
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Acreage: 4.92
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Wood/Hardboard, Stone
  • Outside Features: Deck, Patio, Covered Deck, Outbuilding, Covered Porch, No Landscaping
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Private Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 3

Green Features

  • Green Features: Energy Star Appliances, High Effic. HVAC 95% +, High Effic.AC 14+SeerRat, Low E Windows

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: WY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Matthew and Hansen Jenean
Bought by
Hansen Family Revocable Living Trust and Hansen
Current Estimated Value
$834,476

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2021
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Robin Foreman
#1 Properties
List Price
$667,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.11%
Original Mortgage
$794,487
Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hansen Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hansen Matthew -- New Title Company Name
Hansen Matthew -- New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hansen Matthew $794,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Price Changed $765,000 +7.1% $200 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Price Changed $714,000 +1.7% $187 / Sq Ft
07/18/2021 07/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2021 07/18/21 Price Changed $702,000 +5.2% $184 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 For Sale $667,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,400 $62,567 $12,139 $50,428
2024 $5,400 $80,340 $16,186 $64,154
2023 $5,182 $78,866 $14,802 $64,064
2022 $768 $11,433 $11,433 $0
2021 $483 $7,169 $7,169 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 82922

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-9500-0035-0000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.