2376 William Cody Ln Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2376 William Cody Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 and is currently estimated at $445,969, approximately $178 per square foot. 2376 William Cody Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Loftis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Hedgecoth William D and Hedgecoth Melissa A
Bought by
Dyar Robert E and Dyar Phillip W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyar Robert E | $7,128 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $118,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $76,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $76,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $76,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $76,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $61,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $61,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $61,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $61,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |