2377 Ash Ave Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $316,077 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Ash Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $345,019, approximately $212 per square foot. 2377 Ash Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Walker Richard A and Walker Susan A
Bought by
Walker Richard A and Walker Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $126,207 | $14,654 | $111,553 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $123,733 | $14,367 | $109,366 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $121,308 | $14,086 | $107,222 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $118,930 | $13,810 | $105,120 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $116,599 | $13,540 | $103,059 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $115,405 | $13,402 | $102,003 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $113,143 | $13,140 | $100,003 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $110,926 | $12,883 | $98,043 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $108,752 | $12,631 | $96,121 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $106,621 | $12,384 | $94,237 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $105,020 | $12,198 | $92,822 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $102,964 | $11,960 | $91,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map