2377 Brooklyn Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,882 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Brooklyn Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $77,471, approximately $91 per square foot. 2377 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Weaver Teeriney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Gray Roosevelt
Bought by
Gray Roosevelt and Harris Gloria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Teeriney | $6,900 | None Available | |
| Gray Roosevelt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $6,050 | $1,500 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $109 | $3,225 | $750 | $2,475 |
| 2023 | $196 | $3,225 | $750 | $2,475 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,225 | $750 | $2,475 |
| 2021 | $199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38 | $2,600 | $750 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $83 | $2,600 | $750 | $1,850 |
| 2018 | $83 | $2,600 | $750 | $1,850 |
| 2017 | $85 | $2,600 | $750 | $1,850 |
| 2016 | $153 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $153 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map