2377 E Highway 150 Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $159,704
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 E Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently priced at $159,704, approximately $88 per square foot. 2377 E Highway 150 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Lackey Jerry P and Lackey Vickie G
Bought by
Mw Bowen Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Wright William E and Hovis Wright Stacy
Bought by
M W Bowen Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Lackey & Whitley Realty Group Inc
Bought by
Wright William E and Wright Stacy Hovis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Bought by
Lackey & Whitley Realty Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mw Bowen Properties Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| M W Bowen Properties Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Wright William E | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Lackey & Whitley Realty Group Inc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mw Bowen Properties Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M W Bowen Properties Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $225,024 | $60,243 | $164,781 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $225,024 | $60,243 | $164,781 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $225,024 | $60,243 | $164,781 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $171,077 | $47,812 | $123,265 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $171,077 | $47,812 | $123,265 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $171,077 | $47,812 | $123,265 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $171,077 | $47,812 | $123,265 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $155,430 | $51,000 | $104,430 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $155,430 | $51,000 | $104,430 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $155,430 | $51,000 | $104,430 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $155,430 | $51,000 | $104,430 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $143,283 | $39,204 | $104,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map