2378 E Durango Dr Casa Grande, AZ 85194
Estimated Value: $342,843 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 E Durango Dr, Casa Grande, AZ 85194 and is currently estimated at $357,211, approximately $178 per square foot. 2378 E Durango Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Palo Verde School, Casa Grande Middle School, and The Grande Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Floyd James and Floyd Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$78,973
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,238
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd James | $206,974 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd James | $154,850 | |
| Closed | Floyd James | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $28,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $33,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $25,980 | $5,000 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $19,932 | $5,000 | $14,932 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $19,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $18,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $17,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $16,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $16,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $16,718 | $5,000 | $11,718 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $12,161 | $5,000 | $7,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map