2395 E Durango Dr Casa Grande, AZ 85194
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 E Durango Dr, Casa Grande, AZ 85194 and is currently estimated at $334,280, approximately $187 per square foot. 2395 E Durango Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Palo Verde School and Casa Grande Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
List Dave and List Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Dave | $179,785 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $26,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $30,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $23,651 | $5,000 | $18,651 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $18,279 | $5,000 | $13,279 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $17,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $17,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $16,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $15,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $15,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $15,650 | $5,000 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $11,557 | $5,000 | $6,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map