2378 Jonquil Way Redding, CA 96002
Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 Jonquil Way, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $307,900, approximately $240 per square foot. 2378 Jonquil Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Long Linda and Long Ernest C
Bought by
Ernest And Linda Long Family Trust and Long
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Long Linda
Bought by
Long Linda and Long Ernes C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Long Ernest C
Bought by
Long Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Perasso Karen
Bought by
Long Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Piro Barbara L
Bought by
Piro Barbar L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest And Linda Long Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Linda | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Long Linda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Long Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Piro Barbar L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Linda | $173,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Linda | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $113,552 | $16,061 | $97,491 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $111,327 | $15,747 | $95,580 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $109,145 | $15,439 | $93,706 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $107,006 | $15,137 | $91,869 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $104,909 | $14,841 | $90,068 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $103,834 | $14,689 | $89,145 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $101,799 | $14,401 | $87,398 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $99,804 | $14,119 | $85,685 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $97,848 | $13,843 | $84,005 |
| 2016 | $995 | $87,930 | $13,572 | $74,358 |
| 2015 | $856 | $74,791 | $13,369 | $61,422 |
| 2014 | $850 | $73,327 | $13,108 | $60,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map