2378 Middle Rd Sidney, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $184,627 - $305,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $246,657. 2378 Middle Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including James H. Bean School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $169,800 | $94,500 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $123,800 | $63,000 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $123,800 | $63,000 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $984 | $123,800 | $63,000 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $984 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $984 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $929 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $917 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $909 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $913 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $851 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $782 | $78,400 | $42,000 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map