2378 Sanders Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $769,913
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,163
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378 Sanders Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $751,478, approximately $180 per square foot. 2378 Sanders Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Lane Laurel B and Lane Charles H
Bought by
Lane Charles H and Lane Laurel B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
King Barbara Ann
Bought by
Lane Laurel Boone and Lane Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Laurel Boone | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $688,710 | $102,570 | $586,140 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $439,350 | $54,540 | $384,810 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $439,350 | $54,540 | $384,810 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $439,350 | $54,540 | $384,810 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $439,350 | $54,540 | $384,810 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $439,350 | $54,540 | $384,810 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $439,350 | $54,540 | $384,810 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $390,060 | $38,420 | $351,640 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $386,030 | $38,420 | $347,610 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $386,030 | $38,420 | $347,610 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $386,030 | $38,420 | $347,610 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $386,030 | $38,420 | $347,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map