23780 Cuyama Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
Estimated Value: $597,317 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23780 Cuyama Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $651,079, approximately $226 per square foot. 23780 Cuyama Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Rocks Elementary School and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Most Charles
Bought by
Most Charles Wayne and Charles Wayne Most Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Denton Janet T
Bought by
Most Charles and Most Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Denton Janet T
Bought by
Denton Janet T and Janet T Denton Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most Charles Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Most Charles | $49,500 | First American | |
| Denton Janet T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $573,434 | $70,379 | $503,055 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $562,190 | $68,999 | $493,191 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $551,167 | $67,646 | $483,521 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $540,360 | $66,320 | $474,040 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $483,000 | $97,000 | $386,000 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $463,600 | $36,100 | $427,500 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $450,000 | $35,000 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $416,000 | $82,900 | $333,100 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $387,000 | $77,100 | $309,900 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $358,300 | $71,400 | $286,900 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $330,200 | $65,800 | $264,400 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $300,200 | $59,800 | $240,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map