23786 Keyway Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23786 Keyway Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $408,414, approximately $174 per square foot. 23786 Keyway Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Rewalt Thomas and Rewalt Linda Stewart
Bought by
Rewalt Thomas Patrick and Rewalt Linda Kay Stewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rewalt Thomas Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $120,190 | $32,500 | $87,690 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $120,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $116,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $91,300 | $21,500 | $69,800 |
| 2011 | $566 | $94,050 | $18,500 | $75,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map