2379 Mccrea Rd Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,142,593 - $1,502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2379 Mccrea Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,339,148, approximately $535 per square foot. 2379 Mccrea Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Rollolazo Virginia R
Bought by
Rollolazo Family Living Trust and Rollolazo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollolazo Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $165,336 | $37,151 | $128,185 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $162,095 | $36,423 | $125,672 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $158,917 | $35,709 | $123,208 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $155,801 | $35,008 | $120,793 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $152,747 | $34,322 | $118,425 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $151,182 | $33,971 | $117,211 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $148,218 | $33,305 | $114,913 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $145,312 | $32,652 | $112,660 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $142,463 | $32,012 | $110,451 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $139,671 | $31,385 | $108,286 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $137,574 | $30,914 | $106,660 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $134,881 | $30,309 | $104,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map