238 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,675 - $2,573,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,088,919, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 238 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Al-Madinah School, and International School of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Solins Howard A
Bought by
Kaufman Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Pezzulich Eileen
Bought by
Solins Howard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Liubicich Antonia
Bought by
Liubicich Antonia and Pezzulich Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Kaufman Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Solins Howard A | -- | -- | |
| Solins Howard A | -- | -- | |
| Liubicich Antonia | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Liubicich Antonia | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solins Howard A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,026 | $153,180 | $20,220 | $132,960 |
| 2025 | $5,677 | $116,520 | $20,220 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $133,620 | $20,220 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $151,020 | $20,220 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $138,360 | $20,220 | $118,140 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $119,580 | $20,220 | $99,360 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $137,460 | $20,220 | $117,240 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $23,644 | $5,037 | $18,607 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $22,572 | $4,191 | $18,381 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $21,825 | $4,050 | $17,775 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $21,819 | $6,067 | $15,752 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $20,601 | $6,873 | $13,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map