238 Bardwells Ferry Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $558,641
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Bardwells Ferry Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $558,641, approximately $420 per square foot. 238 Bardwells Ferry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Bravmann Peter A
Bought by
Benson Robert L and Benson Jodey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Robert L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Benson Robert L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Robert L | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Benson Robert L | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Benson Robert L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Benson Robert L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $346,000 | $94,400 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $280,100 | $87,000 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $280,100 | $87,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $264,000 | $81,800 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $249,900 | $78,600 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $243,800 | $78,200 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $243,800 | $78,200 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $236,800 | $78,200 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $236,800 | $78,200 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $227,900 | $68,300 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $227,900 | $68,300 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map