Estimated Value: $656,000 - $827,579
Studio
1
Bath
3,488
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Bob White Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $755,395, approximately $216 per square foot. 238 Bob White Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Pellegrin Rebecca C
Bought by
Pellegrin Rebecca C and Pellegrin Chad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,629
Outstanding Balance
$477,275
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Pellegrin Chad M and Pellegrin Rebecca C
Bought by
Pellegrin Rebecca C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Pellegrin Chad M and Pellegrin Rebecca C
Bought by
Pellegrin Chad M and Pellegrin Rebecca C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Deroos Timothy D and Deroos Kimberly D
Bought by
Pellegrin Chad M and Pellegrin Rebecca C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
T & K Family Holdings Llc
Bought by
Deroos Timothy D and Deroos Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Fairbanks Charles G Rose
Bought by
T & K Family Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
White Development Llc
Bought by
Fairbanks Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrin Rebecca C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pellegrin Rebecca C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pellegrin Rebecca C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pellegrin Chad M | -- | None Available | |
| Pellegrin Chad M | $690,000 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Deroos Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Deross Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| T & K Family Holdings Llc | $87,000 | -- | |
| Fairbanks Charles G | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellegrin Rebecca C | $483,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $187,025 | $25,225 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $187,025 | $25,225 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $187,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $115,825 | $22,875 | $92,950 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $115,825 | $22,875 | $92,950 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $101,325 | $10,725 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $101,325 | $10,725 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $101,325 | $10,725 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $103,375 | $21,750 | $81,625 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $103,375 | $21,750 | $81,625 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $103,375 | $21,750 | $81,625 |
| 2014 | $522 | $21,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map