238 Brookside Dr Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Brookside Dr, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $197,805, approximately $155 per square foot. 238 Brookside Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Shaw David L and Shaw Theresa M
Bought by
Lawson Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$107,002
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Grissom J D J and Grissom Florence M
Bought by
Shaw David L and Shaw Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Grissom Keith and Grissom Kristie
Bought by
Grissom J D J and Grissom Florence M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Summer | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Shaw David L | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Grissom J D J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Summer | $121,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $983 | $21,960 | $1,560 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $950 | $1,420 | $1,420 | $0 |
| 2022 | $777 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $698 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map