238 Brushy Rd Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $134,217 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Brushy Rd, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $182,304, approximately $175 per square foot. 238 Brushy Rd is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson Johnny and Atkinson Johnny Lee
Bought by
Atkinson James L and Atkinson Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Atkinson Manetta Kay
Bought by
Atkinson Ricky W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Atkinson H R
Bought by
Kay Atkinson Manetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson James L | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Ricky W | -- | -- | |
| Kay Atkinson Manetta | $50,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $17,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $412 | $17,675 | -- | -- |