238 Buckeye Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $92,481 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Buckeye Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $113,370, approximately $116 per square foot. 238 Buckeye Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Reiber Thomas D and Reiber Karen F
Bought by
Reiber Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Bought by
Reiber Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiber Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reiber Thomas D | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reiber Thomas D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $6,310 | $4,550 | $1,760 |
| 2024 | $304 | $6,310 | $4,550 | $1,760 |
| 2023 | $302 | $6,310 | $4,550 | $1,760 |
| 2022 | $274 | $4,810 | $3,500 | $1,310 |
| 2021 | $278 | $4,810 | $3,500 | $1,310 |
| 2020 | $279 | $4,810 | $3,500 | $1,310 |
| 2019 | $61 | $1,050 | $700 | $350 |
| 2018 | $62 | $1,050 | $700 | $350 |
| 2017 | $62 | $1,050 | $700 | $350 |
| 2016 | $60 | $1,050 | $700 | $350 |
| 2015 | $835 | $15,360 | $3,570 | $11,790 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $15,360 | $3,570 | $11,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map